President’s and Dean’s Lists Announced for the Spring and Summer 2021 Semesters – CGCC

IMPORTANT: New COVID-19 vaccination requirements for students. Verify your vaccination status securely with the SUNY Vaccination Verification Application

News

News

male student in cap and gown being pinned with a bouttonierre by another man

President’s and Dean’s Lists Announced for the Spring and Summer 2021 Semesters

Columbia-Greene Community College has announced the President’s and Dean’s lists, respectively, for the Spring 2021 and Summer 2021 semesters.

The distinction of Dean’s List is awarded for a grade point average of 3.25 or higher, and students with a minimum grade point average of 3.75 are named to the President’s List.

A matriculated student, full- or part-time, who demonstrates either of the above levels of achievement during any given semester will automatically be placed on the Dean’s or President’s List for that semester. In order to be eligible to receive these honors, the student must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses that earn quality points toward their GPA. The student must have no failures, repeats, or incomplete grades within the semester under consideration.

The following students have been named to the President’s list for the Spring 2021 semester:

Emily Mason, Ancramdale

Amie VanSchaack, Athens

Daniel Kyme, Athens

Chloe Fandozzi, Athens

Bianca Florak, Athens

Laura Best-Macia, Athens

Krista Selfridge, Brookfield, Conn.

Skyler S. Scampoli, Cairo

Krystia G. Cook, Catskill

Leanna M. Piraneo, Catskill

Alexis M. O’Connell, Catskill

Allison L. Madrid, Catskill

Kayla M. Bremiller, Catskill

Samantha L. Weber, Catskill

Hayley M. Meguin-Bell, Catskill

Sarah R. Buffa, Catskill

Aricka N. Graff, Catskill

Meredith F. Cavanagh, Catskill

Benjamin A. Boyer, Catskill

Amber Ostoyic-Fialkovich, Catskill

Abbie J. Zuidema, Catskill

Elizabeth J. Scott, Catskill

Dominic J. Cornelius, Catskill

Matthew Flammer, Catskill

Andrea A. Waltersdorf, Chatham

Maggy Nixon, Chatham

Elena Torre, Clinton Corners

Ashley E. Simmons, Copake

Katharine E. Fleck, Copake

Connor W. Kelly, Cornwallville

Jillian E. Fitzgerald, Coxsackie

Juliana Ferenczy, Coxsackie

Steven R. DeLuca, Coxsackie

Judith Madey, Craryville

Matthew C. Campbell, Craryville

Hannah Phen Ford Wilt, Craryville

Zoe P. Wilt, Craryville

Carol A. Wagner, Earlton

Ashley M. Baeckmann, East Durham

Madison D. Brinkmann, Elizaville

Roseann H. Santiago, Elka Park

Armand U. Aizstrauts, Elka Park

Eric R. Shafer, Freehold

Max M. Libby, Freehold

Kyle M. Fitzpatrick, Geneva

Karlee E. Gillard, Germantown

Christina V. Rivas, Germantown

Bryan D. Bathrick, Germantown

Hayley E. Kiggins, Germantown

Liam Jantzen, Germantown

Hannah L. Burns, Ghent

Brooke A. McComb, Ghent

Maryann C. Dufficy, Ghent

Sophia M. Martino, Ghent

Jacob O. Park, Ghent

Dana M. Blish, Ghent

Elizabeth L. Cherry, Gilboa

Jennifer N. Lee, Greenville

Isabella R. Antonelli, Greenville

Joshua Shea, Greenville

Alyssa M. Patterson, Greenville

Amy L. Parsons, Greenville

Ashley V. Albert, Greenville

Cole D. Matthews, Haines Falls

Peyton A. Legg, Haines Falls

Kezia A. Decker, Hannacroix

Katherine Werner, Hillsdale

Amanda Finney, Hopewell Junction

Nicole D. Quinn, Hopewell Junction

Jamie Colgrove, Hudson

Wanda L. Gambino, Hudson

Samantha B. Winkler, Hudson

Tammy L. DiMonda, Hudson

Nancy Johnson, Hudson

Jennifer E. Walker, Hudson

Victor S. Christiana, Hudson

Lindsay Klugo, Hudson

Danielle N. Sullivan, Hudson

Mary-Elizabeth R. Kress, Hudson

Valeska Davis, Hudson

Shane L. Heiser, Hudson

Joshua L. Ramirez, Hudson

Joanne M. Snyder, Hudson

Nicole M. Rivette, Hudson

Amanda M. Rustick, Hudson

Kierstin E. Colloton, Hudson

Erica L. Scalera, Hudson

Levis D. Morales Verges, Hudson

Shanatia Bygrave, Hudson

Akita Jun, Hudson

Khadija Kargbo, Hudson

Cendy Ordonez, Hudson

James Conte, Hudson

Amanda Race, Hudson

Zachary Leighton-Ryan, Kinderhook

Lori B. Alarcon, Kingston

Amber A. Ruiz, Kingston

Lia F. Natzle, Kingston

Jessica L. Benjamin, Lake George

Emily M. Kirch, Leeds

Jade M. Brauer, Leeds

Esther Barbosa, Leeds

Brian J. Delage, Milan

Cayla C. Welch, Milford, Penn.

MaryAnn Culver, Millerton

Corinne A. Brazee, Millerton

Sarah Runge, Millerton

Nicole M. McNeil, Millerton

Tyrone M. Lawson, Millerton

Christopher Garrigan, New City

Tasceia A. Clarke, Old Chatham

Daniel J. Powell, Palenville

Christina K. Abrahamsen, Palenville

Anton G. Posavec, Palenville

Jacob Whittaker, Philmont

Amber L. Smith, Philmont

Amanda J. O’Neill, Phoenicia

Karen L. Root, Pine Plains

Jennifer Martin, Pine Plains

Mariah L. Johnston, Port Ewen

Linzey Wrixon, Port Ewen

Austin J. Hubler, Port Ewen

Ronica D. White, Poughkeepsie

Kimberly Cool, Prattsville

Patrick J. Smith, Purling

Malgorzata Kulesza, Purling

Salvatore P. Bruno, Purling

Carissa J. Van Alstyne, Ravena

Madeline E. Triebel, Red Hook

Caroline I. Tuton, Red Hook

Brandi M. Rusnock, Red Hook

Kashmir T. Gallagher, Red Hook

Lucas B. Staats, Red Hook

Naomi B. Fata, Red Hook

Leah M. Brody, Red Hook

Jason Sember, Red Hook

Trinity Miner, Red Hook

Heather L. Fraleigh, Rhinebeck

Richard R. Penney, Round Top

Amy S. Haller, Round Top

Daisy Makely, Round Top

Sonjia L. Ashley, Round Top

Sarah N. Fisher, Round Top

Adrienne M. Miller, Saugerties

Brittany C. Ryan, Saugerties

Erica J. Pivko, Saugerties

Jeffrey T. Bird, Saugerties

Andrea Silinovich, Saugerties

Johnathan G. Rowan, Saugerties

Skye C. Capeles, Saugerties

Daniel R. Ward, South Cairo

Chantelle M. Cichocki, South Cairo

Jessica DelVescovo, South Cairo

Ashley M. Morse, South Cairo

Ashley M. Gleason, Staatsburg

Jennifer Heath, Stanfordville

Nathaniel D. Austin, Stephentown

Taylor L. Marks, Stottville

Corey Topple, Stottville

Leanna M. Balint, Stuyvesant Falls

Tamara S. Canelli, Stuyvesant

Brandon M. Bashford, Stuyvesant

Jennifer H. Howard, Surprise

Matthew E. Marlow, Surprise

Alexandra P. Deming, Syracuse

Christopher J. Lagzdins, Tannersville

Nicole McCluskey, Tivoli

Lynn E. Dougherty, Tivoli

Vivianna I. McEwan, Valatie

Mary E. Pulver, Valatie

Emily K. Kratz, West Coxsackie

Connor J. Ploof, West Coxsackie

Michelle D. Case, Westerlo

Cecelia Winn, Westerlo

Isabella Dedeo, Westerlo

Francisco J. Estrada, Woodstock

The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2021 semester:

Alexandra E. Petulla, Acra

Samantha R. Stislow, Acra

Christopher C. Altmann, Amenia

Morgan B. Dennis, Ancram

Jean M. Walsh, Athens

Kimberly M. Meyerson, Athens

Ashley D. Sangi, Athens

Elizabeth Fuszara, Athens

Matthew O. Gallagher, Athens

Jessica M. Kehrl, Athens

Imani James, Ballston Spa

Hannah N. Morse, Cairo

Laura J. Pellegrino, Cairo

Gianna C. Colon, Cairo

Amelia R. McDonald, Canaan

Paige M. Padilla, Castleton

Abraham Bradshaw, Castleton

Darlene M. Calabrese, Catskill

Ariana Nieves, Catskill

Amanda Y. Devine, Catskill

Kayla M. Mcmullen, Catskill

Zach R. Glass, Catskill

Osvaldo Cruz-Jimenez, Catskill

Joshua D. White, Catskill

Genna C. Guglietta, Catskill

Meagan R. Foutch, Chatham

Birge Quinton Calhoun, Chatham

Zoe Dyer, Chatham

Dakota R. Sandagato, Chatham

Steven W. VanDenburgh, Climax

Jessica J. Shott, Clinton Corners

Mishka Smith, Copake

Kaliana J. Burnell, Coxsackie

Alexandria D. Donovan, Coxsackie

Kirsten A. Gaylord, Craryville

Andrew J. Szulborski, Craryville

Jazzmin Z. Gibson, Delanson

Brittany S. Pentz, Dover Plains

Julia M. Manns, Earlton

Hopelinn P. Robertson, Elizaville

Courtney Browne, Elizaville

Emma Schaeffer, Elizaville

Justin Holzman, Freehold

Angelynn M. Craft, Germantown

Jared M. Wynkoop, Germantown

Morgan M. Jennings, Greenville

Katelyn R. Pastina, Greenville

Rachel L. Dellea, Hillsdale

Heylan Tsumagari, Hillsdale

Laura J. Weaver, Hillsdale

Heather Wamsley, Hudosn

Shannon M. Williams, Hudson

Christopher T. Howe, Hudson

Gabriel Barrientos, Hudson

Schuyler J. Krzeminski, Hudson

Jennifer L. Moore, Hudson

Emily L. Hess, Hudson

Morgan M. Miller, Hudson

Maria J. Occeno, Hudson

Damon K. Gordon, Hudson

Hannah Wenhardt, Hudson

Cameron D. Miller, Hudson

Mitu Islam, Hudson

Erika H. Slemp, Hudson

Lizbeth Gomez Loyola, Hudson

Emilia Ortiz, Hudson

Brooke-lyn P. Doyle, Hudson

Sanjida S. Rahman, Hudson

Tevaun Gordon, Hudson

Ryan M. Bonacker, Hudson

Kaitlynn R. Harty, Hunter

Lisa M. Elder, Hyde Park

Ryan M. Mallory, Kingston

Lauren Lee, Kingston

Andre Miller, Kingston

Diamond R. Jones, Kingston

Rebekah G. Walkes, Lake Katrine

Christina T. Markiewicz, Leeds

Rachel V. Bink, Leeds

Lacy L. Maxwell, Malden on Hudson

Madeleine R. Makely, Medusa

Kayla Kilmer, Mellenville

Tiffany M. Race, Millbrook

Alyson L. Krom, Napanoch

Yahna Z. Saltsman, New Lebanon

Patricia J. Jean Gilles, New Windsor

Aneissa S. Roman, Niverville

Jillian L. Navatto, Oak Hill

Jessica L. Hill, Palenville

Veronica C. Wallace, Philmont

Briana A. Urrutia, Philmont

Cierra Macchi, Philmont

Hunter S. Ryan, Phoenicia

Kayla Johnston, Port Ewen

Christine Minnetto, Poughkeepsie

Donna L. Estrada, Poughkeepsie

Evita M. Hayes, Poughkeepsie

Alexandra M. Shaffer, Poughkeepsie

Heather M. Hendrickson, Purling

Caitlyn E. Canastra, Ravena

Deanna M. Chandler, Red Hook

Derek Q. Fisher, Red Hook

Shayla B. Snow, Red Hook

Adam J. Hess, Red Hook

Kayla M. Griffiths, Red Hook

Anna L. O’Keeffe, Rhinebeck

Melissa Magarino, Rhinecliff

Charli J. Brown, Rosendale

Emily M. Molloy, Round Top

Lorilee Kay, Saugerties

Delaney E. Vogt, Saugerties

Michele R. Kostner, Saugerties

Shniece Bhola-Jaikaran, Saugerties

Freddy Pachay, Saugerties

Jennifer T. Neal, Saugerties

Taylor M. Mawyin, Saugerties

Carly A. Utter, Saugerties

Kimberly E. Mathous, Saugerties

Molly C. Speirs, Saugerties

John P. Monaghan, Saugerties

Naomi Fujita, Staatsburg

Jazmin Y. Garcia, Stamford

Joann Santamorena, Standfordville

Emma A. Hall, Stanfordville

Jasmyne M. Peck, Stottville

Michele A. Kilcer, Stottville

Lara J. Tipple, Stuyvesant Falls

Sarah R. Breen, Stuyvesant

Ashley N. Zukowski, Stuyvesant

Alexa A. Bashford, Stuyvesant

Melody E. Datri, Surprise

Allison M. Curran, Tannersville

Jordan A. Zimmerman, Tivoli

Jiana S. Coleman, Troy

Tiffany Seymour, Troy

Anneliese Boyle, Valatie

Ryan Squires, Wallkill

Paula A. Holloway, Wappingers Falls

Kaylie E. Sullivan, West Camp

The following students have been named to the President’s list for the Summer 2021 semester:

Elizabeth Fuszara, Athens

Merryn E. Rositzke, Athens

Matthew T. Higgins, Athens

Meredith Brinkmann, Athens

Kathrine M. McManus, Athens

Samuel A. Mozzillo, Athens

Grace M. LaLiberte, Averill Park

Scott V. Stevens, Catskill

Amber Ostoyic-Fialkovich, Catskill

Karsen A. Chiminelli, Catskill

Matthew Flammer, Catskill

Dakota R. Sandagato, Chatham

Ashley A. Weidel, Climax

Noemi Tal, Copake

Connor W. Kelly, Cornwallville

Gabrielle E. Dickson, Coxsackie

Natalee M. Farrand, Coxsackie

Dillon P. Hynes, Coxsackie

Anthony M. Patti, Coxsackie

Macyn Bradt, Coxsackie

Caitlyn R. Lackie, Coxsackie

Ruth E. Thomas, Coxsackie

Matthew C. Campbell, Craryville

Carol A. Wagner, Earlton

Schyler A. Caringi, Earlton

Ashley M. Baeckmann, East Durham

Jenna K. Almon, East Greenbush

Madison D. Brinkmann, Elizaville

Emma Schaeffer, Elizaville

Roseann H. Santiago, Elka Park

Mikaela L. Crawley, Freehold

Jorja Davis, Ghent

Payton Benjamin, Greenville

Lauryn A. Caro, Greenville

Courtney Taibi, Greenville

Kayla D. Ahrberg, Greenville

Rachel A. Marino, Hannacroix

Jordan Landversicht, Hannacroix

Ava J. Landversicht, Hannacroix

Shea M. Landversicht, Hannacroix

Jennifer E. Walker, Hudson

Sidra Khalid, Hudson

Tahed Iqbal, Hudson

Shana Kelly, Hudson

Maher Afrhuj, Hudson

Shyanne R. Mabb, Hudson

Simon C. Rowe, Hudson

Bishwokrit J. Rayamajhi, Hudson

Ryan M. Mallory, Kingston

Kortni Binns, Kingston

Jessica L. Benjamin, Lake George

Lacy L. Maxwell, Malden on Hudson

Alexa C. Decker, Mt. Tremper

Danielle M. Mally, Palenville

Emily Darling, Palenville

Jaimee L. Phelps, Petersburg

James P. Spano, Red Hook

Anna I. Styer, Rensselaerville

Austin Rowland, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Adrienne M. Miller, Saugerties

Lauren Chambers, Saugerties

Daisy Haywood, Saugerties

Stephanie M. Dechambo, Selkirk

Jiana S. Coleman, Troy

Taylor Von Schrader, Valatie

Paula A. Holloway, Wappingers Falls

Michelle D. Case, Westerlo

The following students have been named to the Dean’s List for the Summer 2021 semester:

Savanna Vizzini, Athens

Ryan M. Ulscht, Athens

Lauren O. Coletti, Cairo

Dayna A. Wickson, Catskill

Laura L. Christman, Catskill

Emma J. Brown, Catskill

Lauren E. Liberti, Catskill

Katlynn R. Pfeiffer, Claverack

Shawn P. Donnelly, Coxsackie

Anthony T. Braden, Coxsackie

Josie L. Lomio, Coxsackie

Justin Holzman, Freehold

Katelyn Rodier, Germantown

Kaitlyn N. Jessen, Germantown

Christina M. Schools, Ghent

Peyton A. Legg, Haines Falls

Nicole M. Cozza, Hudson

John A. Somma, Hudson

Sunshine Vanalphen, Hudson

Sian S. Grizzle, Lagrangeville

Kenys Torres, Lagrangeville

Gregory Carlson, Palenville

Cierra Macchi, Philmont

Maria E. Santarelli, Purling

Cody J. Blakeley, Red Hook

Jude S. Omar, Red Hook

Andrew Schlageter, Red Hook

Charli J. Brown, Rosendale

Michaela J. Kindred, Sharon, Conn.

Sarah B. Harrison, Spencertown

Julia I. Saxby, Valatie

Dana J. Lynch, Wappingers Falls