Fall 2020 Dean’s and President’s List Announced – CGCC

News

News

Fall 2020 Dean’s and President’s List Announced

Columbia-Greene Community College has announced the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the Fall 2020 semester.

Full- and part-time matriculated students with grade point averages (GPAs) of 3.25 or higher and 3.75 or higher earned a place on the Dean’s List and President’s List respectively. To be eligible to receive these honors, students must complete a minimum of six semester hours of college-level courses that earn quality points toward their GPA, with no failures, repeats, or incomplete grades within the semester.

C-GCC President Carlee Drummer, Ph.D., noted that the outstanding academic performance displayed by these students is especially admirable, given this most challenging and extraordinary time in the nation’s history.

“The College salutes these distinguished students for their resolve to keep learning in spite of a global pandemic,” she said. “May they continue their journey to build a better tomorrow!”

Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Jenna Lashua; Acra.

Christopher Altmann; Amenia.

Morgan Dennis, Veronica Stone; Ancram.

Chloe Fandozzi, Elizabeth Fuszara, Ashley Sangi, Amie Van Schaack, Jean Walsh; Athens.

Jelisa Holm; Brooklyn.

Paige Padilla; Castleton.

Benjamin Boyer, Sarah Buffa, Amanda Devine, Horyzan Stewart, Melissa Turek; Catskill.

Birge Calhoun, Zoe Dyer, Jasmin Kaur; Chatham.

Steven Van Denburgh; Climax.

Kaliana Burnell, Jillian Fitzgerald, Savannah Hillicoss, Daniela Olivett; Coxsackie.

Kirsten Gaylord; Craryville.

Brittany Pentz; Dover Plains.

Leena Anderson; Durham.

Benjamin Sullivan; Earlton.

Ashley Baeckmann; East Durham.

Megan Dunn; Elizaville.

Justin Holzman; Freehold.

Angelynn Craft, Megan Phelan; Germantown.

Jacob Park; Ghent.

Ashley Albert, Katelyn Pastina; Greenville.

Griffin Thorpe; Haines Falls.

Kezia Decker; Hannacroix.

Alanna Rose; Highland.

Heylan Tsumagari; Hillsdale.

Tori Colarusso, Zachary Cozza, Thao Doan, Brooke-lyn Doyle, Erika Eklund, Subrina Huda, Gloria Martinez, Jennifer Moore, Hailey Murry, Cendy Ordonez, Joshua Ramirez, Kayla Rodriguez, Rachel Sanzone, Kelsey Shearn, Kirsten Shumsky, Bradley Vanston, Hannah Wolfe, Asher Wolff; Hudson.

Robyn Rion; Jewett.

Emily Canuteson, Olivia Keeler; Kinderhook.

Juasia Dawkins, Lauren Lee, Ryan Mallory, Andre Miller, Brooke Salazar; Kingston.

Sian Grizzle; Lagrangeville.

Rachel Bink, Jade Brauer, Christina Markiewicz, Gabriela Munoz; Leeds.

Gabrielle Ireland; Maplecrest.

Cayla Welch; Milford.

Tiffany Race; Millbrook.

Nicole McNeil; Millerton.

Alyson Krom; Napanoch.

Keri Morris; New Baltimore.

Yahna Saltsman; New Lebanon.

Annabelle Delacruz; New York City.

Jillian Navatto; Oak Hill.

Jessica Hill, Anton Posavec, Tiffany Spitz; Palenville.

Briana Urrutia; Philmont.

Hunter Ryan; Phoenicia.

Anika Akins; Pleasant Valley.

Kayla Johnston, Jessica Negron; Port Ewen.

Tamika Ellis, Donna Estrada, Evita Hayes, Mary Kelly, Christine Minnetto; Poughkeepsie.

Paul Lopez; Prattsville.

James Brooks, Heather Hendrickson; Purling.

Caitlyn Canastra, Carissa Van Alstyne; Ravena.

Leah Brody, Deanna Chandler, Derek Fisher, Kashmir Gallagher, Adam Hess, Anna Kryzckowski, Shayla Snow, Christian Wert; Red Hook.

Dylan Eidle, Adelaide Key, Anna O’Keeffe; Rhinebeck.

Melissa Magarino; Rhinecliff.

Sonjia Ashley, Sarah Fisher, Richard Penney, Spencer Small; Round Top.

Kylie Arteta, Michele Kostner, Taylor Mawyin, Stefany Quinn, Brittany Ryan; Saugerties.

Chantelle Cichocki, Jessica Del Vescovo, Johnathan Reyes; South Cairo.

Ashley Gleason; Staatsburg.

Emma Hall; Stanfordville.

Brandon Bashford, Victoria Bashford, Sarah Breen, Loretta Williams; Stuyvesant.

Nicole McCluskey; Tivoli.

Angelina George; Valatie.

Paula Holloway; Wappingers Falls.

Kaylie Sullivan; West Camp.

Helmut Quintanilla; West Hurley.

Thomas Bungay, Peter Gardiner; Westerlo.

 

Fall 2020 President’s List

Alexandra Deming; Albany.

Michelle Weiss; Ancram.

Emily Mason; Ancramdale.

Bianca Florak, Robert Van Valkenburg; Athens.

Hannah Morse, Laura Pellegrino, Skyler Scampoli; Cairo.

Kayla Bremiller, Joshua Camacho, Meredith Cavanagh, Krystia Cook, Zach Glass, Ariana Nieves, Alexis O’Connell, Leanna Piraneo, Scott Stevens, Damien Valvo, Samantha Weber; Catskill.

Leslie Coons, Meagan Foutch; Chatham.

Elena Torre; Clinton Corners.

Katharine Fleck, Ashley Simmons, Mishka Smith, Noemi Tal; Copake.

Juliana Ferenczy; Coxsackie.

Judith Madey, Lily Madlem, Andrew Szulborski; Craryville.

Julia Manns, Cody Marino, Carol Wagner; Earlton.

Travis Overby; East Chatham.

Riley Knoetgen; East Jewett.

Tabitha Borowsky, Skylar Jackson, Hopelinn Robertson; Elizaville.

Armand Aizstrauts, Anastasia Haines, Maycie Reich, Roseann Santiago; Elka Park.

Eric Shafer; Freehold.

Bryan Bathrick, Karlee Gillard, Liam Jantzen, Hayley Kiggins, Alexandra Nash; Germantown.

Joshua Battaglia, Hannah Burns, Maryann Dufficy, Sophia Martino, Brooke McComb; Ghent.

Elizabeth Cherry; Gilboa.

Isabella Antonelli, Morgan Jennings, Jennifer Lee, Amy Parsons, Alyssa Patterson, Joshua Shea, Randi Touzin, Sonia Vertus; Greenville.

Peyton Legg, Cole Matthews; Haines Falls.

Rachel Dellea; Hillsdale.

Amanda Finney, Nicole Quinn; Hopewell Junction.

Heather Wamsley, Stephanie Brainin, Alexandria Bray, Sophie Cashen, Victor Christiana, Jamie Colgrove, Kierstin Colloton, Brian Fiero, Wanda Gambino, Tammy Genito, Shane Heiser, Ian Hutchings, Nancy Johnson, Akita Jun, Sidra Khalid, Lindsay Klugo, Mary-Elizabeth Kress, Cameron Miller, Morgan Miller, Levis Morales Verges, Emilia Ortiz, Sonia Palacios Chacon, Nusrat Praya, Jeremy Ramirez, Nicole Rivette, Esrat Sumayya, Zachary Torchia, Morium Trisha, Jennifer Walker, Samantha Winkler; Hudson.

Lori Alarcon, Laveshia Campbell, Kathryn Graham, Sarah Malone; Kingston.

Rory Lee; Lake Katrine.

Emily Kirch, Laura Scott; Leeds.

Kayla Kilmer; Mellenville.

Brian Delage; Milan.

MaryAnn Culver, Tyrone Lawson, Krista Selfridge; Millerton.

Tasceia Clarke; Old Chatham.

Amanda O’Neill; Phoenicia.

Jennifer Martin, Karen Root; Pine Plains.

Austin Hubler, Linzey Wrixon; Port Ewen.

Ronica White; Poughkeepsie.

Kimberly Cool; Prattsville.

Malgorzata Kulesza, Patrick Smith; Purling.

Cody Blakeley, Kayla Coon, Naomi Fata, Trinity Miner, Brandi Rusnock, Jason Sember, Lucas Staats, Caroline Tuton; Red Hook.

Tobey Sutherland; Rhinebeck.

Amy Haller, Daisy Makely, Gabrielle Marriott, Emily Molloy; Round Top.

Jeffrey Bird, Kimberly Mathous, Adrienne Miller, John Monaghan, Jennifer Neal, Erica Pivko, Andrea Silinovich, Molly Speirs; Saugerties.

Daniel Ward; South Cairo.

Jennifer Heath; Stanfordville.

Nathaniel Austin; Stephentown.

Taylor Marks; Stottville.

Tamara Canelli; Stuyvesant.

Lara Tipple; Stuyvesant Falls.

Jennifer Howard; Surprise.

Christopher Lagzdins; Tannersville.

Olivia Burgevin Hallstein, Jordan Zimmerman; Tivoli.

Mary Pulver; Valatie.

Jessica Abriel, John Potter; Watervliet.

Emily Kratz, Connor Ploof; West Coxsackie.

Danielle Caldwell, Michelle Case, Cecelia Winn; Westerlo.

Justin Parker; Windham.